ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTWARD ISLE G185 - IMO 7431868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:WESTWARD ISLE G185Added:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431868Hits:1,287
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Irish trawler Westward Isle in Lerwick, 31st October 2008.

Built: 1975
Callsign: EILK
Length overall: 40m
Gross tonnage: 470

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Westward Isle
IMO:7431868
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250104900
Callsign:EILK
Former name(s):
- Girl Stephanie (Until 2003 Dec)
- Julie Anne (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:470 tons
Length:41 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°7’14.88” N, 8°35’58.06” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Ch 16 For Info
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 08:00:48 UTCFishingground
2017 August 23rd, 16:36:50 UTCNsea
2017 August 23rd, 16:36:31 UTCHanstholm
2017 July 26th, 07:07:50 UTCKanten
2017 July 14th, 07:07:24 UTCHanstholm
2017 June 3rd, 10:30:56 UTCFishing Ground
2017 May 21st, 10:30:41 UTCHusoey
More Of This Ship
SALVOEY R-333-K
© Sydney Sinclair
SALVOEY R-333-K
© Sydney Sinclair
Salvoy
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!