ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARMAROSE SO555 - IMO 8022729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:CARMAROSE SO555Added:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8022729Hits:898
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The trio of Irish trawlers is completed by the Carmarose, in Lerwick, 31st October 2008.

Built: 1983
Ex name: Westward Isle

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmarose
IMO:8022729
MMSI:250104600
Callsign:EIKW
Former name(s):
- Westward Isle (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:256 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARMAROSE SO555
© Sydney Sinclair
WESTWARD ISLE
© PWR
WESTWARD ISLE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!