ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATANIA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CATANIAAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:435
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 31.10.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’59.44” N, 13°8’30.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 165° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs_itaoi
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
19:00:34 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:00:57 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 September 21st, 19:00:34 UTCIttrs_itaoi
2017 September 19th, 23:59:25 UTCIttrs-itran
2017 September 18th, 08:00:13 UTCItaoi-ittrs
2017 September 12th, 15:00:57 UTCIttrs-itran
2017 September 11th, 10:00:44 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 September 10th, 06:00:29 UTCIttrs_itaoi
2017 September 8th, 22:10:10 UTCItran_ittrs
2017 September 7th, 23:59:31 UTCIttrs-itran
2017 September 6th, 22:20:49 UTCItran_ittrs
More Of This Ship
BF Catania
© Dragec
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!