ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIKE - IMO 9173446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:HEIKEAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173446Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 31.10.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Panarea
IMO:9173446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248099000
Callsign:9HA2176
Former name(s):
- Heike (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,834 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’27.18” N, 25°39’41.16” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 7° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Es Crs
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 08:00:02 UTCTr Gul
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:36 UTCFor Order
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:35 UTCSl Kop
2017 July 29th, 20:00:14 UTCSl Kop
2017 July 29th, 12:00:28 UTCIt Aoi
2017 July 16th, 22:00:55 UTCRu Nvs
2017 July 1st, 11:00:06 UTCSibenik
2017 June 27th, 14:00:04 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 June 15th, 16:00:22 UTCAliaga
2017 May 12th, 09:00:17 UTCThisvi
More Of This Ship
Fg Levent
© Zoka
Fg Levent
© Zoka
FG LEVENT
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!