ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTOR - IMO 8118621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:KOTORAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118621Hits:633
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Brunsbüttel (Elbe) 31.10.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Tor
IMO:8118621
Former name(s):
- Kotor (Until 2012 Nov)
- Ocean Steelhead (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,436 tons
Summer DWT:30,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTOR
© Zoka
KOTOR
© Pascal RITEAU
KOTOR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Nov 02, 2008 07:30 (10 years ago)
Man muss auch mal Glück haben !!
MfG
Gerolf
Olaf Kuhnke on Nov 01, 2008 12:36 (10 years ago)
Hallo Gerolf!

Das war eher ein Zufall das ich den bekommen habe - wußte von dem nichts! War wegen eines Katamaranes zur alten Schleuse gefahren, und da sah ich das da was mit Tormasten die Elbe rauf kommt!

Gruß

Olaf!
Gerolf Drebes on Nov 01, 2008 09:15 (10 years ago)
Hallo Olav,
so nen Mist, ein paar tage zu spät !!
Ich war am Montag und Am Dienstag bis Mittag in Cuxhaven, also knapp verpasst.
So nen Bulker uaf der Elbe ist echt eine Rarität !!
Ich habe nur die Kontula erwischt, allerdings sieht sie bei weitem nicht so toll aus trotz Baujaht 1980.
Grüße aus Bayern
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!