ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDERKROON - IMO 9356581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:NOORDERKROONAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9356581Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel (Kiel-Kanal) 31.10.08

NEUBAU!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Fjord
IMO:9356581
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212530000
Callsign:5BDT4
Former name(s):
- Noorderkroon (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°5’32.14” N, 5°54’15.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 158° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Tau
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 22:00:12 UTCJelsa
2017 August 5th, 03:00:02 UTCHalden
2017 July 31st, 14:00:11 UTCHalsvik(norway)
2017 July 29th, 10:00:46 UTCCuxhaven(pilot)
2017 July 25th, 02:00:52 UTCEemshaven
2017 July 23rd, 13:00:55 UTCRekefjord
2017 July 22nd, 08:30:49 UTCHalden
2017 July 21st, 01:00:00 UTCTau
2017 July 19th, 12:00:38 UTCDk Aar
2017 July 17th, 19:45:33 UTCNo Tau
More Of This Ship
Frakt Fjord
© Frits Olinga
Frakt Fjord
© Frank Engen
Frakt Fjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!