ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDERKROON - IMO 9356581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:NOORDERKROONAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9356581Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel (Kiel-Kanal) 31.10.08

NEUBAU!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Fjord
IMO:9356581
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212530000
Callsign:5BDT4
Former name(s):
- Noorderkroon (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°52’39.1” N, 8°17’34.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 94° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger(kvalaberg)
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 02:00:55 UTCVejle
2017 December 13th, 12:00:35 UTCStavanger(kvalaberg)
2017 December 9th, 13:30:46 UTCKambo
2017 December 5th, 12:00:11 UTCGlomfjord
2017 December 3rd, 17:00:57 UTCMo I Rana
2017 December 2nd, 04:00:16 UTCOtterbogen
2017 December 1st, 12:00:53 UTCTrondheim
2017 November 30th, 12:00:58 UTCSteinkjer
2017 November 27th, 12:00:28 UTCDrammen
2017 November 25th, 17:38:25 UTCKambo
More Of This Ship
Frakt Fjord
© Frits Olinga
Frakt Fjord
© Frank Engen
Frakt Fjord
© Tomas Ĝstberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!