ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDERKROON - IMO 9356581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:NOORDERKROONAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9356581Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel (Kiel-Kanal) 31.10.08

NEUBAU!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Fjord
IMO:9356581
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212530000
Callsign:5BDT4
Former name(s):
- Noorderkroon (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°46’35.94” N, 13°15’19.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 37° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
19:00:35 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 20th, 19:00:35 UTCGlomfjord
2018 June 18th, 15:00:44 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 18th, 02:00:31 UTCBuvika
2018 June 11th, 15:00:56 UTCGrenaa
2018 June 9th, 15:00:05 UTCTau
2018 June 7th, 01:00:41 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 4th, 06:00:26 UTCVerdal
2018 June 4th, 04:00:54 UTCVerdalen
2018 June 1st, 19:00:12 UTCHirtshals
More Of This Ship
Frakt Fjord
© Frits Olinga
Frakt Fjord
© Frank Engen
Frakt Fjord
© Tomas Ĝstberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!