ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDERKROON - IMO 9356581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:NOORDERKROONAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9356581Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel (Kiel-Kanal) 31.10.08

NEUBAU!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Fjord
IMO:9356581
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212530000
Callsign:5BDT4
Former name(s):
- Noorderkroon (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°3’16.63” N, 8°13’56.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 233° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 20:00:41 UTCStavanger
2018 August 13th, 02:00:58 UTCOslo
2018 August 10th, 06:00:02 UTCSirevaag
2018 July 27th, 18:00:48 UTCNoglo
2018 July 25th, 13:00:57 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 19th, 18:00:12 UTCKvalaberget
2018 July 18th, 10:00:06 UTCSjursoeya
2018 July 17th, 12:00:59 UTCKambo
2018 July 12th, 14:30:47 UTCNo Glo
More Of This Ship
Frakt Fjord
© Frits Olinga
Frakt Fjord
© Frank Engen
Frakt Fjord
© Tomas Ĝstberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!