ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTONIA B - IMO 8318128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ANTONIA BAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:October 31, 2008IMO:8318128Hits:1,033
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antonia B berthed at Reiherstieg (Norderwerft), Hamburg, 31.10.2008

Built at J. J. Sietas Shipyard, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 119
Yard No.: 860
Completed: 08.11.1983
First name: Ocean (1983)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1984 - Akak Ocean
- 00.1986 - City of Salerno
- 00.1986 - Ocean
- 00.1988 - Velazquez
- 00.1991 - Ocean
- 00.1994 - Takitimu
- 10.1998 - Hajo
- 09.2003 - Clontarf
- 01.2008 - Antonia B
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2DF9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.780 / 1.679 / 4.646
L/B/D (m): 96,98 / 17,63 / 5,96
Speed: 14 knots

Owner: Guido Buck Schiffahrts KG, Cuxhaven, Germany
Registered owner: Guido Buck Schiffahrts GmbH MS "Antonia B.", Cuxhaven, Germany
Manager & operator: Gross/Buck Bereederungs GmbH, Cuxhaven, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia B
IMO:8318128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305201000
Callsign:V2DF9
Former name(s):
- Clontarf (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hajo (Until 2003 Sep 26)
- Takitimu (Until 1998 Oct 20)
- Ocean (Until 1994 Aug 08)
- Velazquez (Until 1991 Mar 25)
- Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno 87 Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1987 May 05)
- Ocean (Until 1986 Apr 03)
- Akak Ocean (Until 1986 Feb 10)
- Ocean (Until 1984 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,780 tons
Summer DWT:5,676 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’28.31” N, 24°42’12.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
09:30:28 UTC
Last update:
5 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 6th, 09:30:28 UTCTallinn
2018 June 30th, 06:00:52 UTCHalsvik
2018 June 25th, 17:00:31 UTCIpswich
2018 June 15th, 05:00:50 UTCRiga
2018 June 8th, 18:00:05 UTCSkipavik
2018 June 5th, 07:00:24 UTCMuuga
2018 May 25th, 05:00:32 UTCRiga
2018 May 18th, 18:00:37 UTCHalsvik
2018 May 11th, 08:00:00 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
HASSAN M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
HASSAN M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
HASSAN M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!