ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSAR - IMO 9183427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CORSARAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:October 31, 2008IMO:9183427Hits:657
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Corsar at Reiherstieg (Norderwerft), Hamburg, 31.10.2008

Built at J. J. Sietas Shipyard, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 151
Yard No.: 1170
Completed: 24.07.1998
First name: Corsar (07.1998)
Subsequent names:
- 11.2008 - Corsa
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2OC4

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.999 / 2.176 / 5.356
L/B/D (m): 101,11 / 18,20 / 6,55
Speed: 15 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 508

Registered owner: MS "Corsar" Gebr. Winter Reedereigesellschaft, Germany
Owner & manager: Reederei Gebr. Winter, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: Baltic Container Lines, Gdynia, Poland
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsa
IMO:9183427
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304624000
Callsign:V2PZ2
Former name(s):
- Corsar (Until 2008 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’35.58” N, 0°20’7.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 318° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Nlbot
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:51 UTCGbbly
2018 September 11th, 14:00:44 UTCGbtee
2018 September 10th, 05:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 7th, 05:00:27 UTCNlmoe
2018 September 5th, 16:00:43 UTCGbtee
2018 September 1st, 05:00:57 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 30th, 18:00:01 UTCGbtee
2018 August 29th, 16:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:29 UTCGbtee
2018 August 20th, 14:00:50 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B ENERGY
© Henk Jungerius
A2B ENERGY
© Henk Jungerius
A2B ENERGY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!