ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROSS - IMO 7382495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:WILSON ROSSAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:October 31, 2008IMO:7382495Hits:519
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Wilson Ross, Hamburg inbound, 31.10.2008

Built by Eides Sonner, Holandsbygd, Norway
Yard No.: 100
Completed: 21.06.1975
First name: Rossnes (1975)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1982 - Saint Brice
- 03.2000 - Rossnes
- 02.2004 - Wilson Ross
Port of registry: Valletta, Malta
Call sign: 9HCC6

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.883 / 2.133 / 6.258
L/B/D (m): 103,60 / 16,00 / 6,96
Speed: 14 knots

Registered owner: Wilson Shipowning AS, Bergen, Norway
Owner: Wilson ASA, Bergen, Norway
Manager: Wilson Ship Management AS, Bergen, Norway
Operator: Wilson Euro Carriers AS, Bergen, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ross
IMO:7382495
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248379000
Callsign:9HCC6
Former name(s):
- Rossnes (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Saint Brice (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rossnes (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°51’52.33” N, 21°38’32.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 244° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
04:30:35 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 04:30:35 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 20th, 06:30:51 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 14th, 04:00:50 UTCSvelgen
2018 May 30th, 04:00:46 UTCSalten
2018 May 14th, 01:30:29 UTCHartlepool
2018 April 7th, 11:00:32 UTCLeirpollen
2018 April 4th, 04:00:06 UTCMo I Rana
2018 March 30th, 14:30:04 UTCMurmansk
2018 March 15th, 15:00:26 UTCLeirpollen
2018 March 12th, 05:00:38 UTCSalten
More Of This Ship
WILSON ROSS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
WILSON ROSS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
WILSON ROSS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!