ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liberty Ace - IMO 9141986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:Liberty AceAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141986Hits:681
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9141986. Formerly Liberty Hawk, built by Imabari Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. Marugame Headquarters in 1996. Anchored at Frenchman's Bar in the Columbia River downstream from Vancouver, Washington waiting her turn to load at one of the terminals at Vancouver or Portland, Oregon. (June 18, 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sophia
IMO:9141986
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012989
Callsign:A8JT3
Former name(s):
- Liberty Ace (Until 2006 Oct)
- Liberty Arc (Until 2005 Jun)
- Liberty Hawk (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,021 tons
Summer DWT:45,758 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’9.48” N, 31°20’40.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Ochakiv
Arrival:19th Jan 2017
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 19th, 12:00:06 UTCOchakiv
2017 January 16th, 03:00:58 UTCNikolaev
2015 December 19th, 14:00:53 UTCZhoushan
2015 October 21st, 00:00:52 UTCIn Order
2015 September 14th, 03:30:20 UTCDurban
2015 August 19th, 13:00:05 UTCIstanbul
2015 August 5th, 23:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 July 21st, 01:00:55 UTCCanakkale
2015 February 24th, 12:00:51 UTCNew London
2015 February 12th, 01:00:05 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
SOPHIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
SOPHIA
© Maxi Alonso
SOPHIA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!