ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE CORAL - IMO 9397456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:BLUE CORALAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9397456Hits:986
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built: 2008 STX Shipbuilding.Jinhae DWT 49900
Ship Manager: Korea Line Corp
Photo: Singapore 08.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellas Explorer
IMO:9397456
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241218000
Callsign:SVBP7
Former name(s):
- Sti Coral (Until 2012 Sep 11)
- Blue Coral (Until 2011 May 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,968 tons
Summer DWT:51,309 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’38.04” N, 94°44’29.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 85° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
21:00:31 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 05:01:25 UTCUs Hou
2018 April 1st, 14:00:11 UTCUs For Orders
2018 March 22nd, 19:00:10 UTCUs Lch
2018 March 18th, 00:00:11 UTCUshou Opl
2018 March 18th, 00:00:02 UTCUshou
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:13 UTCUsnyc
2018 February 6th, 23:00:02 UTCGbfaw
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:04 UTCUsny
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:00 UTCUsnhvn
2018 January 5th, 20:00:03 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
Hellas Explorer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hellas Explorer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hellas Explorer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!