ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAI LONG - IMO 8801527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:DAI LONGAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801527Hits:649
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built: 1988 Kanasashi.Toyohashi DWT 29996
Ex Name: Pagoda 1988-2000
Ship Manager: VOSCO (Vietnam)
Photo: Singapore 08.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Nirbita
IMO:8801527
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015807
Callsign:PNRD
Former name(s):
- Dai Long (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pagoda (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,083 tons
Summer DWT:29,996 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIRBITA
© husni ibrahim nasution
NIRBITA
© husni ibrahim nasution
NIRBITA
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!