ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHRISTINA - IMO 9161297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC CHRISTINAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9161297Hits:457
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia on 31.10.2008

Call Sign : 3EMW3
Gross tonnage : 37579
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Paola
IMO:9161297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248931000
Callsign:9HA2581
Former name(s):
- Msc Christina (Until 2011 Sep 09)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chicago (Until 2004 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,960 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°40’40.49” N, 79°41’45.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 41° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb=>pamit
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:04 UTCUsnyc=>camtr
2018 September 6th, 08:00:09 UTCBsfpo=>>usnyc
2018 August 27th, 07:00:30 UTCUshou=>>mxalt
2018 August 7th, 17:00:30 UTCNew York=>montreal
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:17 UTCUspef=>>usnyc
2018 July 31st, 04:00:17 UTCBsfpo=>>uspef
2018 July 24th, 18:00:40 UTCMxver
2018 July 24th, 18:00:39 UTCMxalt=>mxver
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:23 UTCMxatm
2018 July 21st, 02:00:24 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
MSC PAOLA
© Marc Boucher
MSC PAOLA
© Marc Boucher
MSC PAOLA
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!