Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:TOYVO VYAKHYAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
2008/10/28 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1985. Flag: Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Voronkov
Former name(s):
- Toyvo Vyakhya (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’11.48” N, 36°42’18.68” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 19° (15°)
Location:Ru Rov
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 20:00:15 UTCRu Rov
2018 February 8th, 23:00:02 UTCTr Bdm
2018 January 24th, 04:00:04 UTCRu Rov
2017 December 28th, 22:00:16 UTCRu Yey
2017 December 28th, 09:00:05 UTCRu Rov
2017 December 15th, 03:00:59 UTCIt Marghera
2017 November 28th, 16:00:32 UTCRu Rov
2017 November 20th, 14:00:27 UTCKalamaki Greece
2017 November 8th, 02:00:41 UTCRu Rov
2017 October 28th, 08:00:14 UTCIt Vce
More Of This Ship
Toyvo Vyakhya
© Adrian Ford
Toyvo Vyakhya
© Adrian Ford
Toyvo Vyakhya
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!