ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA FELIXSTOWE - IMO 8913033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ARA FELIXSTOWEAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913033Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ara Felixstowe am 10.09.08 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1991
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1045
ex-Namen: Francop, Mancester Trader, Francop, Rhein Lagan, Emma I, CMBT Cutter, Aquitaine Spirit, Francop, Tossens
Länge: 103.5m
Breite: 16.24m
Tragfähigkeit: 4660 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3818 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 33
IMO:8913033
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257229000
Callsign:LAGH
Former name(s):
- Ara Felixstowe (Until 2012 Sep)
- Tossens (Until 2007 Feb)
- Francop (Until 2003 Jun)
- Aquitaine Spirit (Until 1997 Apr)
- Cmbt Cutter (Until 1996 Sep)
- Emma (Until 1996 Aug)
- Rhein Lagan (Until 1994 Nov)
- Francop (Until 1994 Feb)
- Manchester Trader (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manchester Trader
© Robbie Cox
TOSSENS
© Marius Esman
TOSSENS
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!