ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPER STAR - IMO 8905892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:PAPER STARAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8905892Hits:400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/11/1 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1989. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Star
IMO:8905892
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010658
Callsign:V2VI
Former name(s):
- Antina (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’57.21” N, 0°36’11.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 323° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
13:20:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 17:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 4th, 16:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2017 June 17th, 05:35:42 UTCGoole
2017 June 11th, 11:00:12 UTCSzczecin
2017 June 5th, 10:10:54 UTCGoole
2017 June 5th, 10:10:53 UTCGoole
2017 May 31st, 06:30:53 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 29th, 18:00:25 UTCGdansk
2017 May 23rd, 01:00:59 UTCGoole
2017 May 18th, 08:00:36 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Paper Star
© simonwp
PAPER STAR
© Eddie Walker
PAPER STAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!