Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Siskin Arrow - IMO 8207331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Siskin ArrowAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Arriving Bell Bay Tasmania from Shanghai to
load aluminium & ferro manganese.24-6-05
Vessel Identification
Name:White Pearl
Former name(s):
- Siskin Arrow (Until 2011 Nov)
- Monique L.d. (Until 1990 Jan)
- Monique L D (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,130 tons
Summer DWT:39,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°10’56.01” N, 11°16’39.13” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 212° (217°)
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
15:00:35 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 18:00:15 UTCGdansk
2018 March 25th, 15:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 23rd, 01:00:21 UTCGoteborg
2018 February 28th, 08:00:30 UTCSteenbank
2018 February 27th, 18:30:12 UTCEveringen Anch.
2018 February 13th, 12:00:36 UTCJelsa No
2018 February 11th, 22:30:36 UTCSkagen
2018 February 5th, 06:00:45 UTCRiga
2018 January 27th, 12:00:29 UTCTau Nor
2018 January 24th, 20:00:54 UTCAnch No 1
More Of This Ship
© martin klingsick
White Pearl
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
White Pearl
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Glenn Towler on Jun 24, 2005 11:15 (12 years ago)
She looks to bet in pretty good condition at the moment. Better than what she was like up at Burnie when I got her 2 years ago.

Nice shot though Ian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!