ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZIZI - IMO 9238210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:AZIZIAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238210Hits:798
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
AZIZI ex STELLA BULKER, SKY BULKER in Yangtze River
August 04 2008.
Built in Onishi, Japan 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azizi
IMO:9238210
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210711000
Callsign:C4KV2
Former name(s):
- Stella Bulker (Until 2006 Apr)
- Sky Bulker (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,885 tons
Summer DWT:52,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Azizi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Azizi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Azizi
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!