ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Nikolayev - IMO 8860444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Frio NikolayevAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8860444Hits:616
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Cangas, Spain
Flag: Panama
CS: 3FAO3
GT: 6971 tons
Year of build: 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Arkhangelsk
IMO:8860444
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341049000
Callsign:V4KI2
Former name(s):
- Frio Nikolayev (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,989 tons
Summer DWT:7,911 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°6’50.88” N, 6°43’30” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 2° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Petersburg
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 12:00:55 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 November 7th, 15:00:54 UTCFaroe Islands
2017 October 31st, 06:00:53 UTCVelsen
2017 October 19th, 18:00:53 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 6th, 09:00:03 UTCFishing Ground
2017 August 1st, 12:00:01 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 16th, 18:00:59 UTCBatsfjord
2017 July 9th, 09:00:04 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 7th, 08:00:59 UTCBear Island
2017 May 29th, 18:00:05 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
FRIO ARKHANGELSK
© Moolen
FRIO ARKHANGELSK
© vazee
FRIO ARKHANGELSK
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 13, 2012 17:31 (5 years ago)
"Bukhta Russkaya" type Fish Carrier (Project 13476M)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_bukhta_russkaya.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_bukhta_russkaya.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!