ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENA SIBUM - IMO 9390824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:HELENA SIBUMAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9390824Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Vigo, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2CK9
GT: 6701 tons
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena Sibum
IMO:9390824
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305032000
Callsign:V2CK9
Former name(s):
- Asia Star (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°47’46.44” N, 34°35’41.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 22:10:10 UTCVenice
2017 August 6th, 22:10:06 UTCLimassol
2017 August 6th, 03:00:47 UTCRavenna
2017 August 1st, 12:30:50 UTCLimassol
2017 July 29th, 10:00:16 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 23rd, 21:00:56 UTCVenice
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:42 UTCRavenna
2017 July 18th, 12:00:50 UTCLimassol
2017 July 17th, 19:15:54 UTCHaifa
2017 July 16th, 18:00:43 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
HELENA SIBUM
© Giwrgos Mertis
HELENA SIBUM
© Emmanuel.L
HELENA SIBUM
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!