ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASCENSION - IMO 8912857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:ASCENSIONAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8912857Hits:832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ascension at Port Canaveral Fl. at Dec. 2003
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Surya Pekik
IMO:8912857
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366944000
Callsign:POWO
Former name(s):
- Ascension (Until 2012 Dec)
- Chekhov (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,972 tons
Summer DWT:4,152 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ascension
© Michael Neidig
SURYA PEKIK
© husni ibrahim nasution
SURYA PEKIK
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!