ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALYAN - IMO 7226093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ALEX MATEVKO [View profile]Title:DALYANAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7226093Hits:581
Location:Kherson, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LEAVING KHERSON
Vessel Identification
Name:Abubakar
IMO:7226093
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515783000
Callsign:XUGZ8
Former name(s):
- Dalyan (Until 2011 May)
- Amphitrite (Until 2005 Aug)
- Sovetskiy Sever (Until 1998 Feb)
- 7x Viktor Koryakin (Until 1993)
- Viktor Koryakin (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’37.63” N, 36°31’12.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
11:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 11:00:21 UTCRostov
2018 June 26th, 12:00:50 UTCHereke
2018 June 15th, 08:00:22 UTCRostov
2018 May 20th, 02:00:31 UTCRostov Rus
2018 May 10th, 12:00:03 UTCHereke Tu
2018 April 29th, 02:00:03 UTCYeysk Rus
2018 January 20th, 00:00:08 UTCKherson
2018 January 4th, 00:00:32 UTCHereke
2017 December 24th, 00:00:53 UTCRostov
2017 December 16th, 00:00:12 UTCEregli
More Of This Ship
Abubakar
© Frank Behrends
Abubakar
© Wil Weijsters
Dalyan
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!