Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:WILSON GOOLEAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Ship WILSON GOOLE has embankment port of Dunkerque(France).
Friday october 31,2008.

Gross tonnage : 2446
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Goole
Former name(s):
- Northern Loftnes (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’35.51” N, 5°25’10.47” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (337°)
Arrival:14th Mar 2018
13:30:19 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 14th, 13:30:19 UTCEsalg
2018 March 5th, 23:30:20 UTCBewlb
2018 February 19th, 06:30:01 UTCGbkln Via Nok
2018 February 12th, 15:00:22 UTCGdynia
2018 February 5th, 03:00:29 UTCNo Sve
2018 February 1st, 10:30:45 UTCNl Vli
2018 January 31st, 12:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 19th, 06:00:40 UTCAviles
2018 January 15th, 09:00:26 UTCBilbao
2018 January 10th, 23:45:49 UTCBirdport
More Of This Ship
Wilson Goole
© Wil Weijsters
Wilson Goole
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Goole
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!