ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agios Gerassimos I - IMO 7525011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Agios Gerassimos IAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525011Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At sea Moroccan coast.
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HOW6
GT: 17718 tons
Year of build: 1977.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Gerassimos I
IMO:7525011
Former name(s):
- Agios Gerassimos (Until 1999 Dec)
- Holly (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,718 tons
Summer DWT:29,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Holly
© simonwp
HOLLY
© Joerg Seyler
HOLLY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!