ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ronrix - IMO 7530872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:RonrixAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530872Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On the Humber outbound from Hull.24/10/08

Name of ship : RONRIX
Call Sign :VSXO6
Gross tonnage :2501
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag :United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf North
IMO:7530872
Former name(s):
- Ronrix (Until 2012 Apr)
- Killarney (Until 2002 Apr)
- Anholt (Until 1986 Oct 20)
- Neuwerk (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,501 tons
Summer DWT:4,025 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Killarney
© simonwp
RONRIX
© Marcus-S
GULF NORTH
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!