ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jeannie - IMO 7433012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:JeannieAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433012Hits:695
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At sea Moroccan coast.
Flag: Hong Kong, China
CS: VRYF2
GT: 16368 tons
Year of build: 1981.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalist
IMO:7433012
Former name(s):
- Kalisti (Until 2011 Jul)
- Jeannie (Until 2008 Dec)
- Skytec (Until 2007 Feb)
- Charmyl (Until 2002 Nov)
- Almaris (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,368 tons
Summer DWT:26,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHARMYL
© Joerg Seyler
CHARMYL
© valeriano aguete
CHARMYL
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!