ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VYACHESLAV SHISHKOV - IMO 7052155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VYACHESLAV SHISHKOVAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7052155Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul june.2008
Imo no 7052155
Vessel Identification
Name:Hera
IMO:7052155
Former name(s):
- Vyacheslav Shishkov (Until 2010 Apr)
- Morskoy 21 (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,768 tons
Summer DWT:2,203 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hera
© Wil Weijsters
Hera
© Gerolf Drebes
Hera
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 28, 2008 15:16 (8 years ago)
So many thanks Jordan
she still anchored.Possible laid-up
best regards
ilhan
Jordan Seifarth on Dec 28, 2008 01:15 (8 years ago)
Great catch Ilhan. I aways liked the Morskoy type ships :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!