ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLNA - IMO 7130086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SOLNAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7130086Hits:1,117
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul aug.2008
Imo no 7130086
Vessel Identification
Name:Little Dona
IMO:7130086
Former name(s):
- Solna (Until 2010 Mar)
- Risto (Until 2002 Aug)
- Cristobal (Until 2001 Oct)
- Nizhegorodskiy Komsomolets (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,136 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Solna
© Dennis Mortimer
Little Dona
© Wil Weijsters
Little Dona
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 28, 2008 15:43 (8 years ago)
So many thanks Jordan
still i can see Sormovskies
best regards
ilhan
Jordan Seifarth on Dec 28, 2008 01:12 (8 years ago)
Another nice photo Ilhan, thanks for sharing :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!