ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBE - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:CARIBEAdded:May 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:5383304Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Caribe at Grand Cayman at Dec. 2003
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°23’14.39” N, 5°18’38.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 07:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:09 UTCTilbury
2017 November 4th, 03:00:08 UTCTilbury
2017 November 3rd, 01:30:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 3rd, 05:15:08 UTCAmsterdam
2017 August 4th, 19:00:00 UTCKirkwall
2017 July 4th, 08:30:56 UTCTobermory
2017 June 23rd, 06:00:07 UTCDunkerque
2017 June 21st, 06:30:54 UTCKristiansand
2017 June 20th, 02:00:47 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
ASTORIA
© Christoffer Hansen
ASTORIA
© Pjotr Mahhonin
ASTORIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Glenn Towler on Jun 24, 2005 11:24 (12 years ago)
I belive this ship was once the italia prima wasn't she?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!