ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE STAR - IMO 9278349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BLUE STARAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278349Hits:411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 01.11.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumond
IMO:9278349
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244573000
Callsign:PBBI
Former name(s):
- Blue Star (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’45.6” N, 10°43’4.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 357° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaja
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
13:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:28 UTCWandelaar
2018 September 5th, 00:00:31 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 4th, 23:00:47 UTCBrest
2018 August 28th, 23:00:20 UTCGhent
2018 August 28th, 18:00:35 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 19th, 04:00:47 UTCDublin
2018 August 8th, 23:00:40 UTCHull Uk
2018 August 6th, 21:00:37 UTCI!mburg
2018 August 6th, 12:00:25 UTCHamburg
2018 July 29th, 04:30:46 UTCLa Palice
More Of This Ship
Beaumonde
© Pilot Frans
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!