ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMNA A - IMO 7034880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AMNA AAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7034880Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul aug.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Amna A
IMO:7034880
Former name(s):
- Stevns Trader (Until 2003 Feb)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1993)
- Patric (Until 1988)
- Patricia I (Until 1985)
- Patricia (Until 1985)
- Scol Action (Until 1977)
- Patricia (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,433 tons
Summer DWT:2,401 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Patric
© Frits Olinga
Patric
© Frits Olinga
BALTIC TRADER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!