ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN MAJESTY - IMO 8814744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN MAJESTYAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8814744Hits:504
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Majesty at Grand Cayman De4c. 2004
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Majesty
IMO:8814744
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248124000
Callsign:9HA2188
Former name(s):
- Louis Majesty (Until 2012 May)
- Norwegian Majesty (Until 2009 Nov)
- Royal Majesty (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:41,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’56.4” N, 6°20’55.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 64° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 05:00:19 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCLa Palma
2017 November 25th, 06:00:57 UTCCadiz
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:53 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:54 UTCPortimao
2017 November 21st, 07:00:59 UTCLisbon
2017 November 16th, 06:00:01 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:57 UTCLivorno
2017 October 31st, 04:00:54 UTCPalma
2017 October 29th, 07:00:57 UTCCagliari
More Of This Ship
THOMSON MAJESTY
© Manuel Fernandez
THOMSON MAJESTY
© Manuel Fernandez
THOMSON MAJESTY
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 23:01 (10 years ago)
Superb shot of this ABSOLUTLY AMAZING ship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!