ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERON - IMO 7380760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:HERONAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7380760Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HERON - Missisipi River 27 Jan 2004

IMO number : 7380760
Call Sign : C6KR4
Gross tonnage : 25919
LOA: 182.02m
BREADTH: 29.01m
DRAFT: 11.59m
DWT: 38633

Year of build : 1975
Flag : Bahamas
OWNER: SMT Shipmanagement & Transport Ltd

Main Engine: Mitsui B&W 7K7AEF
2x28T Hagglunds Travelling Gantry Cranes
ex HERON ARROW (Gearbulk)
Vessel Identification
Name:Heron
IMO:7380760
Former name(s):
- Heron Arrow (Until 2001 Nov)
- Trinta (Until 1991 Dec)
- Strinda (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,919 tons
Summer DWT:38,633 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERON
© Cees Bustraan
HERON
© Cees Bustraan
HERON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!