ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNTER - IMO 8014239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HUNTERAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8014239Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul feb.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hunter
IMO:8014239
Former name(s):
- Azure (Until 2003 May)
- Arena (Until 2001 Mar)
- Osman Er (Until 2000 Jan)
- Aboitiz Megacarrier Two (Until 1994 Oct)
- Silver Star (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,440 tons
Summer DWT:12,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABOITIZ MEGACARRIER TWO
© Mick Warrick
HUNTER
© E.Kobakci
HUNTER
© E.Kobakci
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 07, 2008 22:44 (8 years ago)
So many thanks Mahmoud
I always wait your great photos
best regards
ilhan
MAHMOUD SHD on Nov 02, 2008 08:52 (8 years ago)
nice shoot thanks posting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!