ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARE - IMO 8314677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AREAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314677Hits:1,150
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2006
Imo No 8314677
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Trader
IMO:8314677
Former name(s):
- Are (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ns Benefactor (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sea Admiral (Until 2003 May)
- Swan (Until 1999 Mar)
- Sea Admiral (Until 1999 Jan)
- Are (Until 1997 Aug)
- Sverdlovsk (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:19,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Trader
© jsupik1
Atlantic Trader
© Gabriel Bedo
Atlantic Trader
© Gabriel Bedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 10, 2008 13:44 (8 years ago)
LoRo 18 type multipurpose carrier,built for USSR by Warnowwerft,Warnemunde. Originally Sverdlovsk.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!