ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENO - IMO 8917728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SERENOAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917728Hits:485
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Muuga, Estonia on July 27, 2008. IMO 8917728. Ex-PASSADEN 1991, ECL CAPTAIN 1991, PASSADEN 1992-2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sereno
IMO:8917728
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001273
Callsign:9LU2076
Former name(s):
- Passaden (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ecl Captain (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°40’38.79” N, 21°41’44.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 137° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Kaloi Limenes
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 02:00:25 UTCTrieste
2017 July 28th, 01:30:33 UTCMonfalcone
2017 July 22nd, 14:00:17 UTCRijeka
2017 July 7th, 23:00:55 UTCBejaia
2017 June 10th, 08:00:10 UTCMilazzo
2017 June 3rd, 13:00:41 UTCTenes
2017 May 27th, 06:00:47 UTCAnnaba
2017 May 17th, 22:00:33 UTCChioggia
2017 May 17th, 01:00:19 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 May 13th, 12:00:49 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
SERENO
© miraflores
SERENO
© miraflores
PASSADEN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!