Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPHA ERA - IMO 9220990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:ALPHA ERAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 87,407
Built: 2000
Flag: Malta
30-10-08, at anchor Port Hedland, waiting to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Era
Former name(s):
- Mineral Sakura (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,407 tons
Summer DWT:170,387 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’38.16” N, 103°20’12.26” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 309° (310°)
Arrival:29th Jan 2018
09:30:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 09:30:50 UTCSingapore
2018 January 8th, 23:30:46 UTCRizhao
2017 December 21st, 11:30:43 UTCAu Dam
2017 December 4th, 09:00:45 UTCHuanghua
2017 September 29th, 18:00:51 UTCAu Pwl
2017 August 30th, 04:00:34 UTCYingkou, Cn.
2017 August 29th, 12:00:34 UTCShanghai Cn.
2017 August 4th, 19:30:33 UTCNew Castle
2017 June 26th, 00:30:37 UTCOn Order
2017 February 7th, 04:00:17 UTCGladstone Aus.
More Of This Ship
Alpha Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
Apha Era
© Gerolf Drebes
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!