ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARAGON - IMO 9086978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PARAGONAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086978Hits:791
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul oct.2008
Imo no 9086978
Vessel Identification
Name:Ya Tai 1
IMO:9086978
Flag:China
MMSI:413684000
Callsign:BRWU
Former name(s):
- Paragon (Until 2009 Mar)
- Oceanic Enterprise (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,205 tons
Summer DWT:71,259 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chaozhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°7’26.61” N, 117°15’17.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 239° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
13:00:51 UTC
Last update:
11 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 15:00:38 UTCGuishan
2018 February 13th, 13:00:51 UTCGui Shan
2017 October 14th, 08:00:41 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 September 25th, 14:00:37 UTCQhd
2017 September 20th, 20:00:50 UTCCjk
2017 July 25th, 03:00:15 UTCQhd
2017 July 18th, 02:00:15 UTCCjk
2016 December 16th, 22:00:11 UTCGuangzhou
2016 December 10th, 02:00:38 UTCQhd
2016 December 2nd, 09:00:23 UTCC J K
More Of This Ship
OCEANIC ENTERPRISE
© har
YA TAI 1
© John Wilson
YA TAI 1
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 02, 2008 17:01 (9 years ago)
So many thanks Magogman
best regards
ilhan
Magogman on Nov 01, 2008 15:20 (9 years ago)
Photos like these really make your photography stand out from the other postings. I really enjoy these photos! Thanks for posting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!