ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATO - IMO 7380758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:HATOAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7380758Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
10/11/2004 Orinoko River

M/V HATO
IMO: 7380758
OWNER: SMT Shipmanagement & Transport Ltd
Call sign: C6KW8
LOA: 182.02m
BREADTH 29.07m
DRAFT 11.60m
DWT: 38614
Main Engine: Mitsui B&W 7K7AEF
2x28T Hagglunds Travelling Gantry Cranes
ex HATO ARROW (Gearbulk)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hato
IMO:7380758
Former name(s):
- Hato Arrow (Until 2000 Sep)
- Grena (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,920 tons
Summer DWT:38,614 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HATO ARROW
© Corveleyn Roger
Hato Arrow
© Frits Olinga
HATO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!