ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS KESTREL - IMO 9251078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:IVS KESTRELAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9251078Hits:583
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul oct.2008
Kanda.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold River
IMO:9251078
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477473000
Callsign:VRZI3
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kestrel (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,872 tons
Summer DWT:32,537 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°16’45.85” N, 123°20’42.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 264° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Toyama
Arrival:1st Sep 2017
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 11th, 13:30:53 UTCLongbeach
2017 July 31st, 06:30:13 UTCSeattle
2017 July 26th, 05:00:41 UTCPortland
2017 July 11th, 19:00:50 UTCNakhodka
2017 May 2nd, 19:00:02 UTCNapier
2017 April 28th, 08:00:02 UTCTauranga
2017 March 20th, 12:00:57 UTCHongkong
2017 February 20th, 20:00:26 UTCVancouver Usa
2016 December 17th, 00:00:58 UTCTauranga - Nz
2016 April 22nd, 08:00:16 UTCTokushima.japan
More Of This Ship
Gold River
© Tony des Landes
IVS KESTREL
© Les Blair
IVS KESTREL
© wharfie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!