ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPALNIA RYDULTOWY - IMO 8701923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:KOPALNIA RYDULTOWYAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701923Hits:615
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Missisipi River 30 Mar 2005

IMO number : 8701923
Call Sign : 9HBZ7
Gross tonnage : 8897
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Sun
IMO:8701923
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677048200
Callsign:5IM582
Former name(s):
- Kopalnia Rydultowy (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,897 tons
Summer DWT:11,702 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°23’57.66” N, 72°14’50.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 281° (210°)
Destination:
Location:India
Arrival:3rd Feb 2019
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 year 5 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 September 1st, 09:00:02 UTCMoqdeshio
2013 January 31st, 15:00:01 UTCSharjah
2012 June 27th, 09:00:09 UTCAqabah/jordan
2012 June 8th, 09:00:07 UTCMusrata_lybia
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA RYDULTOWY
© PWR
DIAMOND SUN
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
DIAMOND SUN
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 01, 2008 17:07 (11 years ago)
Fantatsic photo!
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!