ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA - IMO 7041558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LIBRAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7041558Hits:791
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul nov.2006
now İvory
type Sormosvkiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali Baba
IMO:7041558
Flag:Azerbaijan
Callsign:4JNU
Former name(s):
- Ivory (Until 2009 Aug)
- Libra (Until 2007 May)
- Maya T (Until 2003 Jul)
- Messenger (Until 2002 Oct)
- Gorky Leninskiye (Until 1991 Sep)
- Danube Messenger (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,482 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Baku
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ivory
© Olaf Kuhnke
IVORY
© fenermarin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!