ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sven am 10.09.08 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1996
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1126
ex-Namen: Sven, Solid, Lucy Borchard
Länge: 121.35m
Breite: 18.45m
Tragfähigkeit: 7225 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6362 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’15” N, 5°0’4.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 80° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
07:30:09 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:38 UTCMalaga
2018 August 25th, 15:00:19 UTCValencia
2018 August 24th, 12:00:26 UTCCartagena
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCValencia
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:47 UTCCartagena
2018 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCValencia
2018 July 24th, 12:00:48 UTCAliante
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCMalaga
2018 July 9th, 06:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 July 7th, 06:30:16 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
SVEN
© Darren Round
SVEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Nov 01, 2008 17:44 (10 years ago)
Wäre ja langweilig wenn immer dieselben da wären....
Cornelia Klier on Nov 01, 2008 17:37 (10 years ago)
Na, das schon länger nicht mehr, fährt jetzt wohl woanders :-D Ich glaube, wenn ich nächstes Mal nach Hamburg kommt, ist schon einiges ein bisschen anders.
Andreas Spörri on Nov 01, 2008 17:36 (10 years ago)
Jep das stimmt...fast so wie die Aurora...
Cornelia Klier on Nov 01, 2008 17:30 (10 years ago)
Das Ding scheint ja immer in Hamburg zu sein, eines von denen die ich immer wieder gesehen habe :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!