ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTI PRESTIGE - IMO 9071648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARTI PRESTIGEAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9071648Hits:819
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul june.2007
Imo no 9071648
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorcon Manila
IMO:9071648
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548260100
Callsign:DUTQ7
Former name(s):
- Marti Prestige (Until 2007 Oct)
- Cosmed Genova (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cma Cgm Iskandaria (Until 2005 May)
- Cimil (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,328 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°37’2.12” N, 120°57’23.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 176°
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
19:30:42 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 18th, 06:00:44 UTCCebu
2015 April 20th, 06:00:13 UTCCebu
2015 March 24th, 20:00:14 UTCIloilo
2014 December 4th, 18:00:29 UTCBacolod
2014 August 17th, 03:00:41 UTCBalamban
2014 June 20th, 19:30:09 UTCManila
2014 May 19th, 11:00:25 UTCTagoloan
2014 March 17th, 18:00:57 UTCIloilo
2014 February 20th, 16:20:14 UTCTagoloan
2014 January 20th, 12:00:31 UTCIloilo
More Of This Ship
MARTI PRESTIGE
© Nils Helms
MARTI PRESTIGE
© Nils Helms
MARTI PRESTIGE
© deichgraf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!