ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON BEAUTY - IMO 9212101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:IRON BEAUTYAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9212101Hits:814
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
27-09-2008
IJmuiden

Year of build : 2001
Call Sign : V7IZ4
Nationality Marshall Islands
Length 289 m
Bredth 44 m
Harbour name Buitenhaven
Berth name Buitenhaven Buitenkade 2 West
Capacity 164218 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Monisha
IMO:9212101
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002477
Callsign:V7IZ4
Former name(s):
- Iron Beauty (Until 2015 Feb)
- Thalassini Avra (Until 2005 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,957 tons
Summer DWT:164,218 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iron Beauty
© Igor Dilo
IRON BEAUTY
© Wolfram Tribull
Iron Beauty
© Topspotter89
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 01, 2008 17:05 (9 years ago)
Superb picture of this good looking ship.
Thanks very much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!