ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON - IMO 7374400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maciek Dalecki [View profile]Title:FALCONAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7374400Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maracaibo Venezuela 24 Jun 2005

IMO number : 7374400
Call Sign : C6JG7
Gross tonnage : 25929
Length 182m
Breadth 29.1m
Draft 11.61m
DWT 38747
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Bahamas

2x Gantry Crane Mitsui Paceco 28T
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon
IMO:7374400
Former name(s):
- Falcon Arrow (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,929 tons
Summer DWT:38,747 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FALCON ARROW
© Leo Johannes
FALCON
© Sergey Bykov
FALCON
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!