ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAMPIONSHIP - IMO 9245081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:CHAMPIONSHIPAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9245081Hits:527
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
27-09-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 2001
Call Sign : H9LQ
Nationality Panama
Length 120 m
Bredth 19 m
Depth 56 dm
Harbour name Westhaven
Berth name Westhaven Nustar Steiger 5
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic Barbados
IMO:9245081
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564197000
Callsign:9V2561
Former name(s):
- Championship (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,618 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°43’26.76” N, 1°3’15.42” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 5° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Fawley Uk
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
24 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 15:00:37 UTCFawley Uk
2018 August 23rd, 21:30:24 UTCLavera,france
2018 August 15th, 02:00:00 UTCSines.portugal
2018 August 11th, 20:00:02 UTCGijon.spain
2018 August 6th, 00:30:02 UTCSines.portugal
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:49 UTCGijon.spain
2018 July 21st, 10:00:47 UTCSines.portugal
2018 July 12th, 18:00:02 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 7th, 19:00:26 UTCAgadir
2018 June 20th, 20:30:15 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
EPIC BARBADOS
© Willem Oldenburg
EPIC BARBADOS
© Willem Oldenburg
EPIC BARBADOS
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!